Please use your phone in landscape mode to view the tables.
Animal Handlers
Our animal handlers take it in turns to collect eggs and look after the animals we have in the animal zone.
Day
|
2023-2024 Animal Handlers
|
Monday
|
Jade J and Domantas J
|
Tuesday
|
Andy F and Thomas J
|
Wednesday
|
Lottie K and Yashen K
|
Thursday
|
Layeeba and Alyssa J
|
Friday
|
Gabrielius B and Eden A
|
Reading Champions
Our school reading champions will ensure children can borrow brilliant new books each lunchtime; as teams they manage the lending service.
Alison O
|
Elsie J
|
Elsie C
|
Emmie K
|
Miki L
|
Lacey G
|
Joshua M
|
Andriean S
|
Zain Q
|
Rosie G
|
Pearl C
|
Class Champions
Each class has a Class Champion who represents them; they make sure that their views about school are always heard.
Class
|
2023-2024 Pupils:
|
1J
|
Savannah
|
1M
|
Ollie W
|
2W
|
Clara
|
2P
|
Ayeyi M
|
3G
|
Dabi O
|
3HG
|
Sophie G
|
4B
|
Trimuf C
|
4M
|
Tishe A
|
5H
|
Maadhunan N
|
5B
|
Rosie G
|
6B
|
Grace P
|
6CW
|
Elsie J
|
Health & Safety
Each class has a Health and Safety monitor who contributes to helping keep our school a safer place; they make sure that their views about staying safe are always heard.
Class
|
2023-2024 Pupils:
|
1J
|
Albert
|
1M
|
Shanice
|
2W
|
Muskaan
|
2P
|
Charlotte
|
3G
|
Arya
|
3HG
|
David
|
4B
|
Terry
|
4M
|
Albie
|
5H
|
Maadhunan
|
5B
|
Marta
|
6B
|
Ewaen
|
6CW
|
Preston
|
Monday
|
Tuesday
|
Wednesday
|
Thursday
|
Friday
|
Maadhunan
|
Marta
|
Muskaan
|
David
|
Terry
|
Shanice
|
Charlotte
|
Preston
|
Albie
|
Ewaen
|
Arya
|
Albert
|
|
|
|
School Bloggers
At lunchtime, our team of bloggers meet up and write about events in school.
This year, the children will dedicate a large proportion of their time in keeping parents and pupils up to date with our Investors in Pupils journey.
2023-2024 School Bloggers
|
Marisa N
|
Jade A
|
Harry B
|
Thomas A
|
Eco Warriors
Our Eco Warriors work hard to improve our school environment. Last year, we achieved the
Class
|
2023-2024 Pupils:
|
1J
|
Anastacia
|
1M
|
Stanley
|
2W
|
Esther
|
2P
|
Michael
|
3G
|
Godson
|
3HG
|
Poppy
|
4B
|
Triumf
|
4M
|
Jamal
|
5H
|
Ashr
|
5B
|
Alex
|
6B
|
Diyanni
|
6CW
|
Finley P
|
Salad Bar
Our food specialists serve salad to other children at lunchtime. They have all completed the level 1 Food Hygiene Test.
Day
|
2023-2024 Salad Bar
|
Monday
|
Susie-Mae SC and Eva Z
|
Tuesday
|
Charlie C and Elliot K
|
Wednesday
|
Jay M and Chloe-Chanel A
|
Thursday
|
Khadija A and Macey S
|
Friday
|
Zara S and Olivia A
|
Lunchtime Hosts
Our lunchtime hosts ensure the smooth running of the Annex Hall during the lunch hour - helping to assist the adult on duty.
Day
|
2023-2024 Lunchtime Hosts
|
Monday
|
Eloise F
|
Tuesday
|
Archie G
|
Wednesday
|
Scarlett S
|
Thursday
|
Skye O
|
Friday
|
Amelia B
|
Logistics Team
Our Logistics team help members of staff by carrying items and moving things around the school.
2023-2024 Logistics Team
|
Tayo L
|
Ramille A
|
Bobby O
|
Mathias A
|
Maths Coaches
Our maths coaches support children in KS2 with Times Table Rock Stars during the Maths lunchtime club.
Class
|
2023-2024 Maths Coaches
|
6B
|
David M
|
6CW
|
Michael Y
|
5B
|
Michal L
|
5B
|
Kian A
|
KS1 Assistants
Our KS1 Assistants help the Year 1 and Year 2 teachers at lunch time with any jobs they need doing. For example: sticking in work, sharpening pencils etc.
2023-2024 KS1 Assistants
|
Ellie-May N
|
Aysha A
|
Thierry
|
Emily P
|
Artist in Residence
Our Artists support other children in some Art lessons, collect resources and set up Art lessons for teachers and offer artistic advice.
2023-2024 Artists
|
Lainey F
|
Henry W
|
Ollie R
|
Bethany G
|
Estera I
|
Emily R
|
Daisy S
|
Bianca
|
Taliah E
|